Engine Control Modules

ACCESSORY DRIVE SYSTEMS

These systems include accessories, brackets, drive belts, and hardware your engine needs, saving you the time of sourcing them individually. They’re all-inclusive systems that bolt right onto the engine for factory fit and appearance.

19155066

CTS-V ACCESSORY DRIVE SYSTEM WITH A/C-FIXED DISPLACEMENT COMPRESSOR

  • Does not work on LS9 and LSA supercharged engines
  • Most harmonic balancers do not line up correctly with the accessory drive system; damper P/N 12674582 is strongly recommended
  • Air conditioning has separate belt; to delete air conditioning, do not install the belt, compressor, or tensioner
  • Fits all LS-type engines, except production iron block applications
  • Direct bolt-on for LS3 and LS7 engines  

NOTE: Will not work with a cam-phased engine.
NOTE: Will not work on LS327 engine with cast-iron block.
NOTE: Water pump P/N 12681186 NOT included with kit.
NOTE: Includes fixed displacement compressor.
NOTE: Use P/N 19299069 for A/C add-on if Variable Displacement Compressor is needed.

The system includes:

[QTY/Description]
1 Bracket–Air Conditioning
1 Compressor–Air Conditioning
1 Tensioner–Air Conditioning Belt
1 Belt–Air Conditioning Compressor
1 Bracket–Power Steering Pump
1 Pump–Power Steering
1 Pulley–Power Steering Pump
1 Reservoir–Power Steering Fluid
1 Hose–Power Steering Fluid Reservoir With Clamps
1 Bracket–Alternator

[QTY/Description]
1 Bracket–Air Conditioning
1 Compressor–Air Conditioning
1 Tensioner–Air Conditioning Belt
1 Belt–Air Conditioning Compressor
1 Bracket–Power Steering Pump
1 Pump–Power Steering
1 Pulley–Power Steering Pump
1 Reservoir–Power Steering Fluid
1 Hose–Power Steering Fluid Reservoir With Clamps
1 Bracket–Alternator
1 Alternator1 Pulley–Belt Idler
1 Tensioner–Drive Belt
1 Belt–Water Pump/Generator/ Power Steering
6 Bolt–Transaxle Br
4 Bolt–10 x 1.50 x 90mm
3 Bolt–Hvy HX Acorn Flg Hd
2 Bolt–Hvy HX Acorn Flg Hd
3 Bolt–Hex Flg HD
3 Bolt–Alternator
2 Bolt–Hvy Hex Flg

1 Alternator
1 Pulley–Belt Idler
1 Tensioner–Drive Belt
1 Belt–Water Pump/Generator/ Power Steering
6 Bolt–Transaxle Br
4 Bolt–10 x 1.50 x 90mm
3 Bolt–Hvy HX Acorn Flg Hd
2 Bolt–Hvy HX Acorn Flg Hd
3 Bolt–Hex Flg HD
3 Bolt–Alternator
2 Bolt–Hvy Hex Flg


19299070

CTS-V ACCESSORY DRIVE SYSTEM WITHOUT A/C

  • Does not work on LS9 and LSA supercharged engines
  • Most harmonic balancers do not line up correctly with the accessory drive system; damper P/N 12674582 is strongly recommended
  • Fits all LS-type engines, except production iron block applications
  • Direct bolt-on for LS3 and LS7 engines

NOTE: Will not work with a cam-phased engine.
NOTE: Will not work on LS327 engine with cast-iron block.
NOTE: Water pump P/N 1261186 NOT included with kit.

The system includes:

[QTY/Description]
1 Bracket–Power Steering Pump
1 Pump–Power Steering
1 Pulley–Power Steering Pump
1 Reservoir–Power Steering Fluid
1 Hose–Power Steering Fluid Reservoir With Clamps
1 Bracket–Alternator
1 Alternator
1 Pulley–Belt Idler

[QTY/Description]
1 Bracket–Power Steering Pump
1 Pump–Power Steering
1 Pulley–Power Steering Pump
1 Reservoir–Power Steering Fluid
1 Hose–Power Steering Fluid Reservoir With Clamps
1 Bracket–Alternator
1 Alternator
1 Pulley–Belt Idler1 Tensioner–Drive Belt
1 Belt–Water Pump/ Alternator /Power Steering
2 Bolt–Transaxle Br
3 Bolt–Hvy HX Acorn Flg Hd
2 Bolt–Hvy HX Acorn Flg Hd
3 Bolt–Hex Flg HD
3 Bolt–Alternator
2 Bolt–Hvy Hex Flg

1 Tensioner–Drive Belt
1 Belt–Water Pump/ Alternator /Power Steering
2 Bolt–Transaxle Br
3 Bolt–Hvy HX Acorn Flg Hd
2 Bolt–Hvy HX Acorn Flg Hd
3 Bolt–Hex Flg HD
3 Bolt–Alternator
2 Bolt–Hvy Hex Flg


19257325

CORVETTE ACCESSORY DRIVE SYSTEM WITHOUT A/C

  • Fits all non-LSA and LS9 LS-type engines
  • Most harmonic balancers do not line up correctly with the accessory drive system; damper P/N 12674582 is strongly recommended
  • Direct bolt-on for LS3 & LS7 engines

NOTE: Use on LS327 with cast-iron block requires harmonic balancer P/N 12674582.
NOTE: Water pump P/N 12681186 not included with kit.
NOTE: Will not work with cam-phased engine.

The system includes:

[QTY/Description]
1 Bracket–Power Steering Fluid Reservoir
1 Bracket–Alternator and Power Steering Pump
1 Alternator
1 Pump–Power Steering
1 Pulley–Power Steering Pump
1 Brace–Power Steering Pump Front
1 Hose–Power Steering Fluid Reservoir With Clamps
1 Reservoir–Power Steering Fluid
1 Tensioner–Drive Belt
1 Pulley–Belt Idler

[QTY/Description]
1 Bracket–Power Steering Fluid Reservoir
1 Bracket–Alternator and Power Steering Pump
1 Alternator
1 Pump–Power Steering
1 Pulley–Power Steering Pump
1 Brace–Power Steering Pump Front
1 Hose–Power Steering Fluid Reservoir With Clamps
1 Reservoir–Power Steering Fluid
1 Tensioner–Drive Belt
1 Pulley–Belt Idler
1 Belt–Water Pump/ Alternator /Power Steering Pump
2 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 40mm - 15mm Drive
1 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 110mm - 15mm Drive
1 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 160mm - 15mm Drive
3 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 75mm - 15mm Drive
1 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 65mm - 15mm Drive
2 Bolt–10 x 1.5 v 95mm – Drive
2 Bolt–8 x 1.25 x 30mm - 12mm Drive
1 Cap–Power Steering Fluid Reservoir
2 Bolt–8 x 1.25 x 85mm - 13mm Drive

1 Belt–Water Pump/ Alternator /Power Steering Pump
2 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 40mm - 15mm Drive
1 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 110mm - 15mm Drive
1 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 160mm - 15mm Drive
3 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 75mm - 15mm Drive
1 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 65mm - 15mm Drive
2 Bolt–10 x 1.5 v 95mm – Drive
2 Bolt–8 x 1.25 x 30mm - 12mm Drive
1 Cap–Power Steering Fluid Reservoir
2 Bolt–8 x 1.25 x 85mm - 13mm Drive


19299069

CORVETTE ACCESSORY DRIVE SYSTEM WITH A/C ADD-ON

  • Kit includes mounting bracket, bolts, belt, A/C compressor, and instruction sheet.
  • Intended to be used in conjunction with P/N 19257325 for non-A/C applications. Not verified to work with any non-GM FEAD kit.
  • Includes Variable Displacement Compressor

The system includes:

[QTY/Description]
1 Stud–10 x 1.5x127mm - 7mm Drive
1 Bracket–Air Conditioning Compressor
1 Bolt–10x1.5x40mm - 15mm Drive
1 Compressor-Air Conditioning
1 Nut–10 x 1.5mm - 15mm Drive

[QTY/Description]
1 Stud–10 x 1.5x127mm - 7mm Drive
1 Bracket–Air Conditioning Compressor
1 Bolt–10x1.5x40mm - 15mm Drive
1 Compressor-Air Conditioning
1 Nut–10 x 1.5mm - 15mm Drive
1 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 110mm - 15mm Drive
1 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 160mm - 15mm Drive
1 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 90mm - 15mm Drive
1 Tensioner–Air Conditioning Compressor Belt
1 Belt–Air Conditioning Compressor (1040mm - Long)

1 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 110mm - 15mm Drive
1 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 160mm - 15mm Drive
1 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 90mm - 15mm Drive
1 Tensioner–Air Conditioning Compressor Belt
1 Belt–Air Conditioning Compressor (1040mm - Long)


19155067

CORVETTE ACCESSORY DRIVE SYSTEM WITH A/C

  • Includes all components in Kits #19257325 and #19299069.
  • Fits all non-LSA and LS9 LS-type engines
  • Most harmonic balancers do not line up correctly with the accessory drive system; damper P/N  12620556 is strongly recommended
  • Air conditioning has separate belt; to delete air conditioning, do not install the belt, compressor, or tensioner
  • Direct bolt-on for LS3 & LS7 engines

NOTE: Use on LS327 iron block engine requires harmonic balancer P/N 12601402.
NOTE: Water pump P/N 12681186 not included with kit.
NOTE: Will not work with cam-phased engine.


19243525

LSA ACCESSORY DRIVE SYSTEM WITHOUT A/C

  • The front engine assembly dress components used in the CTS-V without A/C for installations in other vehicles

The system includes:

[QTY/Description]
1 Bracket–Alternator
1 Alternator Asm
4 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
3 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Bracket–P/S Pump
2 Bolt–Rad Upr Mt
1 Pulley–P/S Pump
1 Pump Asm–P/S
1 Reservoir Asm–P/S Fluid
1 Hose Asm–P/S Fluid Rsvr Otlt
3 Bolt–Alternator
4 Bolt–Hfh, M8 x 1.25 x 29, 19 Th
1 Bracket–Belt Idler Pulley

[QTY/Description]
1 Bracket– Alternator
1 Alternator Asm
4 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
3 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Bracket–P/S Pump
2 Bolt–Rad Upr Mt
1 Pulley–P/S Pump
1 Pump Asm–P/S
1 Reservoir Asm–P/S Fluid
1 Hose Asm–P/S Fluid Rsvr Otlt
3 Bolt– Alternator
4 Bolt–Hfh, M8 x 1.25 x 29, 19 Th
1 Bracket–Belt Idler Pulley
3 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Bracket–Drv Belt Tensr
2 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Tensioner Asm–Drv Belt
2 Bolt–Hex Washer Hd
1 Pulley Asm–Spchg Belt Idler
1 Pulley Asm–Belt Idler
1 Tensioner Asm–Spchg Belt
1 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Pulley Asm–Belt Idler
1 Belt–w/Pmp & Alternator & P/S Pump
1Belt–Spchg

3 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Bracket–Drv Belt Tensr
2 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Tensioner Asm–Drv Belt
2 Bolt–Hex Washer Hd
1 Pulley Asm–Spchg Belt Idler
1 Pulley Asm–Belt Idler
1 Tensioner Asm–Spchg Belt
1 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Pulley Asm–Belt Idler
1 Belt–w/Pmp & Alternator & P/S Pump
1 Belt–Spchg


19244106

LSA ACCESSORY DRIVE SYSTEM A/C ADD-ON KIT

  • Components needed to add A/C to your LSA-equipped vehicle
  • Kit includes mounting bracket, bolts, belt, A/C compressor, and instruction sheet
  • Intended to be used in conjunction with P/N 19243525 kit for non-A/C applications. Not verified to work with any non-GM FEAD kit.

The system includes:

[QTY/Description]
4 Bolt–Hex Flg Hd
1 Bracket–AC Cmpr
4 Bolt–Hex Washer Hd

[QTY/Description]
4 Bolt–Hex Flg Hd
1 Bracket–AC Cmpr
4 Bolt–Hex Washer Hd
1 Compressor Asm–AC
1 Tool–AC Cmpr Belt
1 Belt–AC Cmpr

1 Compressor Asm–AC
1 Tool–AC Cmpr Belt
1 Belt–AC Cmpr


19303242

MODIFIED LSA ACCESSORY DRIVE SYSTEM WITHOUT A/C

  • Similar to LSA Accessory Drive Kit P/N 19243525, but designed for retrofit applications with a relocated alternator and power steering pump to provide chassis clearance in older vehicles
  • Includes power steering pump and two remote mount reservoirs; builder to use the reservoir that provides the best fit for the application
  • Requires fabrication of reservoir mounting bracket
  • Requires reservoir-to-pump hose
  • Can be used with either LSA A/C add-on or Corvette A/C add-on kit

The system includes:

[QTY/Description]
1 Belt-w/pump & Alternator & P/S Pump
1 Tensioner ASM–DRV Belt
2 Bolt/Screw–DRV Belt Tensr
1 Pulley ASM–Belt Idler
1 Belt–SPCHG
1 Tensioner ASM–SPCHG Belt
1 Bolt/Screw–SPCHG Belt Tensr
1 Bracket–SPCHG Belt Tensr
1-Bolt/Screw–SPCHG Belt Tensr Brkt
2 Bolt/Screw–SPCHG Belt Tensr Brkt
1 Pulley ASM–SPCHG Belt Idler
1 Pulley ASM–SPCHG Belt Idler
2 Bolt/Screw Belt Idler Pul
1 Bracket–SPCHG Belt Idler Pul
1 Bolt/Screw–SPCHG Belt Idler Pul Brkt

[QTY/Description]
1 Belt-w/pump & Alternator & P/S Pump
1 Tensioner ASM–DRV Belt
2 Bolt/Screw–DRV Belt Tensr
1 Pulley ASM–Belt Idler
1 Belt–SPCHG
1 Tensioner ASM–SPCHG Belt
1 Bolt/Screw–SPCHG Belt Tensr
1 Bracket–SPCHG Belt Tensr
1-Bolt/Screw–SPCHG Belt Tensr Brkt
2 Bolt/Screw–SPCHG Belt Tensr Brkt
1 Pulley ASM–SPCHG Belt Idler
1 Pulley ASM–SPCHG Belt Idler
2 Bolt/Screw Belt Idler Pul
1 Bracket–SPCHG Belt Idler Pul
1 Bolt/Screw–SPCHG Belt Idler Pul Brkt
3 Bolt/Screw–SPCHG Belt Idler Pul Brkt
1 Bracket–Gen/P/STG/ Pump
3 Bolt/Screw–Alternator Brkt
1 Brace–P/S Pump
1 Bolt/Screw
2 Bolt/Screw
2 Bolt/Screw
2 Bolt/Screw
1 Pulley–P/S Pump
1 P/S Pump
1 Alternator
1 P/S Pump Reservoir
1 P/S Pump Reservoir
1 Cap–P/S Reservoir
1 P/S Pump Reservoir Bracket
1 Connector

3 Bolt/Screw–SPCHG Belt Idler Pul Brkt
1 Bracket–Gen/P/STG/ Pump
3 Bolt/Screw–Alternator Brkt
1 Brace–P/S Pump
1 Bolt/Screw
2 Bolt/Screw
2 Bolt/Screw
2 Bolt/Screw
1 Pulley–P/S Pump
1 P/S Pump
1 Alternator
1 P/S Pump Reservoir
1 P/S Pump Reservoir
1 Cap–P/S Reservoir
1 P/S Pump Reservoir Bracket
1 Connector


19368945

LS9 ACCESSORY DRIVE SYSTEM WITH A/C

  • The Chevrolet Performance FEAD kit for the powerful LS9 is complete, as used in the ZR1 Corvette

NOTE: This kit includes the generator bracket and bolts that are already attached to a Chevrolet Performance LS9 Crate Engine. This bracket must be bolted on the cylinder head prior to installing the water pump. If you do not have a Chevrolet Performance LS9 Crate Engine, you will also need to separately purchase the LS9 Water Pump Kit (12622036), the LS9 Lifter Valley Cover (12605719), and the LS9 Coolant Air Bleeds (12606242 and 12606243) to use this FEAD kit. If you have a Chevrolet Performance LS9 Crate Engine, you do not need any of these additional parts.

The system includes:

[QTY/Description]
1 Pump Asm–P/S
2 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Bracket Asm–P/S Pump
6 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Reservoir Asm–P/S Fluid
1 Pulley Asm–Belt Idler
1 Bolt–Drv Belt Tensr
1 Pulley Asm–Belt Idler
1 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Tensioner Asm–Drv Belt
5 Bolt–Trans Br Brkt
1 Bracket–AC Cmpr
1 Stud–Special M10 x 1.5 x 127

[QTY/Description]
1 Pump Asm–P/S
2 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Bracket Asm–P/S Pump
6 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Reservoir Asm–P/S Fluid
1 Pulley Asm–Belt Idler
1 Bolt–Drv Belt Tensr
1 Pulley Asm–Belt Idler
1 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Tensioner Asm–Drv Belt
5 Bolt–Trans Br Brkt
1 Bracket–AC Cmpr
1 Stud–Special M10 x 1.5 x 127
3 Bolt–Hex Washer Hd
1 Tensioner Asm–AC Cmpr Belt
1 Pulley Asm–Belt Idler
1 Compressor Asm–AC
1 Nut–Alternator
1 Bolt/Screw–AC Cmpr
2 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Bolt–Hvy Hex Acorn Flg Hd
1 Alternator Asm
2 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Bracket–Alternator & Drv Belt Tensr
1 Belt–Spchg & w/Pmp & P/S Pump
1 Belt–AC Cmpr

3 Bolt–Hex Washer Hd
1 Tensioner Asm–AC Cmpr Belt
1 Pulley Asm–Belt Idler
1 Compressor Asm–AC
1 Nut–Alternator
1 Bolt/Screw–AC Cmpr
2 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Bolt–Hvy Hex Acorn Flg Hd
1 Alternator Asm
2 Bolt–Hvy Hx Acorn Flg Hd
1 Bracket–Alternator & Drv Belt Tensr
1 Belt–Spchg & w/Pmp & P/S Pump
1 Belt–AC Cmpr


19369108

LC9 5.3L ACCESSORY DRIVE SYSTEM WITHOUT A/C

  • The workhorse 5.3L LC9 engine assemblies come with an alternator bracket attached. To complete the installation of your engine, the parts listed below will complete the factory-installed FEAD assembly.

The system includes:

[QTY/Description]
1 Drive Belt
1 Idler Pulley w/Bolt
1 Alternator
2 Alternator Bolts
1 P/S Pump
1 P/S Brace

[QTY/Description]
1 Drive Belt
1 Idler Pulley w/Bolt
1 Alternator
2 Alternator Bolts
1 P/S Pump
1 P/S Brace
2 P/S Brace Nuts
1 P/S Brace Bolt
1 P/S Pump Pulley
3 Stg Pump Mtg Bolt
1 Bolt 3/8" x 16
1 Nut 3/8" x 16
1 Washer

2 P/S Brace Nuts
1 P/S Brace Bolt
1 P/S Pump Pulley
3 Stg Pump Mtg Bolt
1 Bolt 3/8" x 16
1 Nut 3/8" x 16
1 Washer


19260892

LC9 5.3L & L96 6.0L ACCESSORY DRIVE SYSTEM A/C ADD-ON

  • Kit includes mounting bracket, bolts, belt, AC compressor, and instruction sheet
  • Intended to be used in conjunction with P/N 19258433 kit for non-AC applications. Not verified to work with any non-GM FEAD kit.

The system includes:

[QTY/Description]
1 AC Compressor
1 Mtg Bracket
3 Bracket Bolts

[QTY/Description]
1 AC Compressor
1 Mtg Bracket
3 Bracket Bolts
3 Comp Bolts–Long
1 Comp Bolt–Short
1 Belt Kit (w/Tool) AC

3 Comp Bolts–Long
1 Comp Bolt–Short
1 Belt Kit (w/Tool) AC


19355805

LS3 ACCESSORY DRIVE SYSTEM

  • High mount A/C provides clearance to frame
  • Fits most non-LSA and non-LS9 SC engines

The system includes:

[QTY/Description]
1 Instruction Sheet
1 Belt
1 Bracket
1 Pulley Asm–Belt Idler
1 Tensioner
1 Pump Asm–P/S
1 Cap Asm–P/S Fluid Reservoir
1 Reservoir Asm–P/S
1 Bracket Asm–Alt & P/S Pump
3 Bolt–Alt & P/S Bracket
2 Bolt–P/S Pump
2 Bolt–Brace & P/S Pump

[QTY/Description]
1 Instruction Sheet
1 Belt
1 Bracket
1 Pulley Asm–Belt Idler
1 Tensioner
1 Pump Asm–P/S
1 Cap Asm–P/S Fluid Reservoir
1 Reservoir Asm–P/S
1 Bracket Asm–Alt & P/S Pump
3 Bolt–Alt & P/S Bracket
2 Bolt–P/S Pump
2 Bolt–Brace & P/S Pump
1 Pulley–P/S Pump
1 Alternator Asm
1 Bolt–Alt & P/S Bracket
2 Tensioners
1 Hose–P/S Fluid Reservoir w/clamps
1 Compressor
1 Emblem
3 Bolt–Bracket to Head, M10 x 1.5 x 45
2 Bolt–Bracket
4 Bolt–Alternator & Bracket Compressor
1 Brace–P/S Pump Front
1 Pulley

1 Pulley–P/S Pump
1 Alternator Asm
1 Bolt–Alt & P/S Bracket
2 Tensioners
1 Hose–P/S Fluid Reservoir w/clamps
1 Compressor
1 Emblem
3 Bolt–Bracket to Head, M10 x 1.5 x 45
2 Bolt–Bracket
4 Bolt–Alternator & Bracket Compressor
1 Brace–P/S Pump Front
1 Pulley


19329418

DR525 ACCESSORY DRIVE SYSTEM

  • Fits all non-LSA and LS9 LS-type engines
  • Most harmonic balancers do not line up correctly with the accessory drive system; damper P/N 12620556 is strongly recommended
  • Direct bolt-on for LS3 & LS7 engines

NOTE: Use on LS327 iron block engine requires harmonic balancer P/N 12601402.
NOTE: Water pump P/N 1261186 not included with kit.
NOTE: Will not work with cam-phased engine.

The system includes:

[QTY/Description]
1 Tensioner–Drive Belt
1 Pulley–Belt Idler
1 Belt–Water Pump/Generator
2 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 40mm - 15mm Drive
1 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 110mm - 15mm Drive

[QTY/Description]
1 Tensioner–Drive Belt
1 Pulley–Belt Idler
1 Belt–Water Pump/Generator
2 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 40mm - 15mm Drive
1 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 110mm - 15mm Drive
1 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 160mm - 15mm Drive
3 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 75mm - 15mm Drive
1 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 65mm - 15mm Drive
2 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 95mm – Drive
2 Bolt–8 x 1.25 x 30mm - 12mm Drive
2 Bolt–8 x 1.25 x 85mm - 13mm Drive

1 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 160mm - 15mm Drive
3 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 75mm - 15mm Drive
1 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 65mm - 15mm Drive
2 Bolt–10 x 1.5 x 95mm – Drive
2 Bolt–8 x 1.25 x 30mm - 12mm Drive
2 Bolt–8 x 1.25 x 85mm - 13mm Drive


12679459

LT1 ACCESSORY DRIVE SYSTEM

  • This package includes production mounting brackets, hardware, and drive belt to mount the alternator and A/C compressor in the same configuration as the LT1 equipped Stingray

NOTE: Power steering is not included, as the production car has electric assist.  

The system includes:

[QTY/Description]
1 Alternator
3 Bolt–Gen (2), Tensioner (1)
1 Tensioner
3 Bolt–Tensioner (1), Compressor (2)
1 Bracket, A/C Compressor
1 Belt–Alternator & A/C Compressor

[QTY/Description]
1 Alternator
3 Bolt–Gen (2), Tensioner (1)
1 Tensioner
3 Bolt–Tensioner (1), Compressor (2)
1 Bracket, A/C Compressor
1 Belt–Alternator & A/C Compressor
1 Stud–A/C Compressor Bracket
1 Nut–M8 x 1.25
1 Compressor
1 Bolt–A/C Compressor to Bracket - Long bolt
1 Bolt–A/C Bracket
1 Emblem

1 Stud–A/C Compressor Bracket
1 Nut–M8 x 1.25
1 Compressor
1 Bolt–A/C Compressor to Bracket - Long bolt
1 Bolt–A/C Bracket
1 Emblem


12678595

LT1 CAMARO WET SUMP ACCESSORY DRIVE SYSTEM WITHOUT A/C

  • Fits GEN VI Camaro w/ LT1
  • Includes alternator, brackets, tensioner, and bolts
  • Use A/C Add-on Kit P/N 19332591

The system includes:

[QTY/Description]
1 Bracket
3 Bolt–Alternator & Tensioner
2 Alternator Bracket

[QTY/Description]
1 Bracket
3 Bolt–Alternator & Tensioner
2 Alternator Bracket
1 Alternator
1 Belt
1 Tensioner
1 Bolt - Tensioner

1 Alternator
1 Belt
1 Tensioner
1 Bolt - Tensioner


19332590

LT4 WET SUMP ACCESSORY DRIVE SYSTEM

  • Fits Gen-V LT4 Wet Sump engines
  • Air conditioning has a separate belt – see Kit P/N 19332591
  • Production version of the 2016 Cadillac CTS-V and Camaro ZL1

The system includes:

[QTY/Description]
1 Belt–Water Pump and Alternator
1 Belt-Supercharger
2 Brackets
2 Bolt–M8 x 1 x 70
4 Bolt–M8 x 1.25 x 45

[QTY/Description]
1 Belt–Water Pump and Alternator
1 Belt-Supercharger
2 Brackets
2 Bolt–M8 x 1 x 70
4 Bolt–M8 x 1.25 x 45
5 Bolt–M10 x 1.5 x 105
2 Bolt–M8 x 1.25 x 60
1 Alternator
2 Tensioners
3 Pulleys

5 Bolt–M10 x 1.5 x 105
2 Bolt–M8 x 1.25 x 60
1 Alternator
2 Tensioners
3 Pulleys


19332591

LT4 WET SUMP AND LT1 CAMARO A/C ADD-ON KIT

  • Intended to be used in conjunction with P/N 19332590 or P/N 19339110 Chevrolet Performance Kits
  • Includes Variable Displacement Compressor
  • Production version of the 2016 Cadillac CTS-V

The system includes:

[QTY/Description]
1 Belt
1 Compressor Unit
1 Bolt–M8 x 1.25 x 100
1 Bolt–M8 x 1.0 x 70

[QTY/Description]
1 Belt
1 Compressor Unit
1 Bolt–M8 x 1.25 x 100
1 Bolt–M8 x 1.0 x 70
1 Stud
1 Nut–M8 x 1.25
1 Bracket
1 Bolt–M8 x 1.25 x 45
4 Bolt–M10 x 1.5 x 45

1 Stud
1 Nut–M8 x 1.25
1 Bracket
1 Bolt–M8 x 1.25 x 45
4 Bolt–M10 x 1.5 x 45


19369109

LT4 DRY SUMP ACCESSORY DRIVE SYSTEM WITH A/C

  • Fits Gen-V LT4 Dry Sump engines
  • Includes Variable Displacement Compressor, does not require A/C Add-on Kit
  • Production version of the 2016 Chevrolet Corvette Z06

The system includes:

[QTY/Description]
1 Belt–Water Pump and Generator
1 Bracket–Comp/Tensioner
3 Bolt–M10 x 1.5 x 85
1 Alternator
1 Compressor
2 Tensioners
1 Bolt–M8 x 1.25 x 45
1 Bolt–M8 x 1.25 x 120.8

[QTY/Description]
1 Belt–Water Pump and Generator
1 Bracket–Comp/Tensioner
3 Bolt–M10 x 1.5 x 85
1 Alternator
1 Compressor
2 Tensioners
1 Bolt–M8 x 1.25 x 45
1 Bolt–M8 x 1.25 x 120.8
7 Bolt–M8 x 1.25 x 60
1 Stud
1 Nut–M8 x 1.25
1 Belt–Supercharger
4 Pulleys
1 Bracket–Tensioner
2 Bolt–M8 x 1.25 x 35
2 Bolt–M10 x 1.5 x 80

7 Bolt–M8 x 1.25 x 60
1 Stud
1 Nut–M8 x 1.25
1 Belt–Supercharger
4 Pulleys
1 Bracket–Tensioner
2 Bolt–M8 x 1.25 x 35
2 Bolt–M10 x 1.5 x 80


Subscribe to the Chevy Performance enthusiast monthly newsletter.


Check out Chevrolet Performance product releases, future car builds, and more.

Connect


Connect with Chevy Performance.

Unless specifically noted to the contrary herein, vehicles equipped with Chevrolet Performance Parts may not meet Federal Motor Vehicle Safety Standards and emissions regulations and should not be operated on public roads. Chevrolet Performance customers are responsible for ensuring their use of Chevrolet Performance complies with applicable federal, state, and local laws, regulations, and ordinances. Many parts intended for racing or other “off-highway” use are not designed or tested for crashworthiness or to meet the safety needs of the motoring public, and may adversely affect the original intended performance or handling characteristics of the vehicle. These parts are designed and intended to be used with experts supervising their installation and use, to help assure the proper and safe operation of the vehicle.

  • The Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price excludes tax, shipping and installation. Individual retailer pricing may vary. Please see your local dealer or retailer for details.

  • The Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price excludes destination freight charge, tax, title, license, dealer fees and optional equipment. Click here to see all Chevrolet vehicles' destination freight charges.

  • The Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price excludes destination freight charge, tax, title, license, dealer fees and optional equipment. Click here to see all Chevrolet vehicles' destination freight charges.

  • MyLink functionality varies by model. Full functionality requires compatible Bluetooth and smartphone, and USB connectivity for some devices.

  • Do not use summer-only tires in winter conditions, as it would adversely affect vehicle safety, performance and durability. Use only GM-approved tire and wheel combinations. Unapproved combinations may change the vehicle’s performance characteristics. For important tire and wheel information, go to my.chevrolet.com/learn/tires or see your dealer.

  • Requires available Performance Exhaust or Z51 Performance Package.

  • Requires available Performance Exhaust or Z51 Performance Package.

  • If you decide to continue service after your trial, the subscription plan you choose will automatically renew thereafter and you will be charged according to your chosen payment method at then-current rates. Fees and taxes apply. To cancel you must call SiriusXM at 1-866-635-2349. See SiriusXM Customer Agreement for complete terms at siriusxm.com. All fees and programming subject to change. Sirius, XM, SiriusXM and all related marks and logos are trademarks of Sirius XM Radio Inc.

  • The Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price excludes destination freight charge, tax, title, license, dealer fees and optional equipment. Click here to see all Chevrolet vehicles' destination freight charges.